Awards & Accolades

Documentary: Cultural Issues

For The King

Gold

Produced by IFA Media for CNA

Documentary: Heroes

Refugee Chef (Ep 2) – Hmong and Here

Gold

Produced by People Factor Studio for CNA

Documentary: Biography/Profiles

Refugee Chef (Ep 1) – Queen of Nordic Vietnamese

Silver

Produced by People Factor Studio for CNA

Craft: Films/Productions – Best Direction

Refugee Chef (Ep 1) – Queen of Nordic Vietnamese

Silver

Produced by People Factor Studio for CNA

Documentary: Current Affairs

Against the Elements

Silver

Produced by IFA Media for CNA

Documentary: History & Society

Asian Century S2 (Ep 4) - The Rise and Fall of Mujib

Silver

CNA, Mediacorp

Documentary: History & Society

China On Film (Ep 1) - China On The Cusp of Change

Silver

Produced by MAKE Productions Pte Ltd for CNA

Documentary: International Affairs

Undercover Asia S5 (Ep 7) - Heist

Silver

Produced by MAKE Productions Pte Ltd for CNA

Documentary: Music

Into The Vault (Ep 1) - Finding Miss Fadillah

Silver

Produced by Peddling Pictures for CNA

Documentary: National Affairs

Destiny of A Maritime Nation

Silver

CNA, Mediacorp

Craft: Program – Best Editing

China On Film (Ep 1) - China On The Cusp of Change

Silver

Produced by MAKE Productions Pte Ltd for CNA

Digital Short Form – Digital Documentary

Workman Diaries – Hong Kong

Silver

Produced by August Pictures Pte Ltd for Toggle

Documentary: Community Portraits

Workman Diaries – Hong Kong

Silver

Produced by August Pictures Pte Ltd for Toggle

Productions: Society & Social Issues

Workman Diaries – Hong Kong

Silver

Produced by August Pictures Pte Ltd for Toggle

Documentary: Human Concerns

Jasa Aktivis

Silver

Suria, Mediacorp

Documentary: Climate Change & Sustainability

Talking Point - Can We Ban The Bag?

Bronze

Channel 5, Mediacorp

Documentary: Community Portraits

Nepal's Child Brides

Bronze

CNA, Mediacorp

Documentary: Community Portraits

Singapore After Dark

Bronze

Produced by Peddling Pictures for CNA

Documentary: Editorial/Viewpoint

Regardless of Class

Bronze

CNA, Mediacorp

Documentary: Health/Medical Information

Butterfly Children

Bronze

Produced by Very! Pte Ltd for CNA

Documentary: Heroes

Against the Elements

Bronze

Produced by IFA Media for CNA

Craft: Program - Best Camerawork

Inside Our Factories

Bronze

Produced by IFA Media for CNA

Craft: Program – Best Performance by an Actress

Bonda

Bronze

Suria, Mediacorp

News: Program - Best Coverage of Continuing News Story

Get Real: Escape From Marawi

Finalist

CNA, Mediacorp

Documentary: Cultural Issues

Tapestry: The Heart of ASEAN (Ep 3) - ASEAN's Textile Treasures

Finalist

CNA, Mediacorp

Documentary: Current Affairs

The New Silk Road Season 3 (Ep 3) - The Iran Deal

Finalist

CNA, Mediacorp

Documentary: National Affairs

Blueprint For Survival (Ep 1) - 1985 Recession

Finalist

CNA, Mediacorp

Documentary: Science & Technology

Singapore Reimagined

Finalist

Produced by Very! Pte Ltd for CNA

Films: Feature/Documentary/Short – Feature Documentaries

Singapore After Dark

Finalist

Produced by Peddling Pictures for CNA

Documentary: Human Concerns

Undercover Asia S5 (Ep 8) - Fighting Slavery From Space

Finalist

Produced by MAKE Productions Pte Ltd for CNA 

Craft: Program – Best Editing

Just Like You

Finalist

Produced by Ochre Pictures for CNA 

Digital Short-Form – Digital Drama

The Fifth Floor

Finalist

Produced by Ochre Pictures for Toggle

Documentary: Biography/Profiles

Super Octogenarians

Finalist

Produced by Very! Pte Ltd for CNA

Entertainment Program – Lifestyle Program

Super Octogenarians

Finalist

Produced by Very! Pte Ltd for CNA

Documentary: Human Concerns

Forgotten Youth

Finalist

Produced by Threesixzero Productions Pte Ltd for Toggle

Documentary: Social Issues

Workman Diaries

Finalist

Produced by August Pictures Pte Ltd for Toggle

Entertainment Program: Drama

Guru Paarvai 4

Finalist

Produced by Blue River Pictures for Toggle

Documentary: Community Service Programs

Kembara Kasih 3

Finalist

Produced by Filmat36 (S) Pte Ltd for Toggle

Craft: Program – Best Performance by an Actor

Mekah Di Hati

Finalist

Produced by Flipside Stories Pte Ltd for Toggle

Craft: Program – Best Performance by an Actress

Mekah Di Hati

Finalist

Produced by Flipside Stories Pte Ltd for Toggle

Craft: Program – Best Screenplay

SR115

Finalist

Produced by Papahan Films for Toggle

Digital short-form – Digital Drama

SR115

Finalist

Produced by Papahan Films for Toggle

Entertainment Program – Drama 

SR115

Finalist

Produced by Papahan Films for Toggle

Entertainment Special – Drama Special

Bonda

Finalist

Produced by Poetry in Motion Pte Ltd for Toggle

Entertainment Special – Variety Special

Projek Kasih 2018

Finalist

Mediacorp Eaglevision

Documentary: Social Issues

Jada Aktivis

Finalist

Produced by XTREME Media Pte Ltd for Suria